2015 Internet Twilight Struggle League (as of 8/17/15)

h
Playoff Schedule

Wild Card Round 1:
Single Elimination, higher seed advances in event of tie
Gupta Conference
Matt Roman (#10) vs. Daniel Hogetoorn (#13)
Matt (USA) defeated Daniel (USSR)
Theo Kang (#11)
vs. Daniel Zheng (#12)
Daniel (USA) defeated Theo (USSR)

Matthews Conference
Randy Pippus `(#10) vs. Janusz Wojciak (#13)
Randy (USA) defeated Janusz (USSR)
Ioan Mitiu (#11) vs. Andy Becker (#12)
Andy (USA) defeated Ioan (USSR)

Wild Card Round 2:
Single Elimination, higher seed advances in event of tie
Gupta Conference
Wojciech Pietrzak (#6) vs. Daniel Zheng
Daniel (USSR) defeated Wojciech (USA)
Daniel Dunbring
(#7)
vs. Matt Roman
Matt (USA) defeated Daniel (USSR)
George Young
(#8)
vs. Marco Poutre (#9)
Marco (USA) defeated George (USSR)

Matthews Conference

Jedrzej Gasiorowski (#6) vs. Andy Becker
Jedrzej (USSR) defeated Andy(USA)
Riku Riekkinen
(#7) vs. Randy Pippus
Randy (USSR) defeated Riku (USA)
Sean Seaton
(#8)
vs. Tim Bina (#9)
Tim (USA) defeated Sean (USSR)


Conference Quarter-Finals:
Best 2 out of 3, higher seeded player advances in instance of a tie

Gupta Conference
J-P Latvala (#1) vs. Daniel Zheng
J-P wins series, 2-1
Game 1: J-P (USSR) defeated Daniel (USA)
Game 2: Daniel (USSR) defeated J-P (USA)
Game 3: J-P (USA) defeated Daniel (USSR)

Gabor Foldes (#2) vs. Matt Roman
Gabor wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Gabor (USSR) defeated Matt (USA)

Game 2: Gabor (USA) defeated Matt (USSR)

Ziemowit Pazderski
(#3) vs. Marco Poutre
Ziemowit wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Ziemowit (USSR) defeated Marco (USA)
Game 2: Ziemowit (USA) defeated Marco (USSR)

Kik Ribail (#4) vs. Karol Maziukiewicz (#5)
Kik wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Kik (USSR) defeated Karol (USA)

Game 2: Kik (USA) defeated Karol (USSR)

Matthews Conference

Charles Robinson (#1) vs. Randy Pippus
Charles wins series, 2-1
Game 1: Charles (USSR) defeated Randy (USA)
Game 2: Randy (USSR) defeated Charles (USA)
Game 3: Charles (USSR) defeated Randy (USA)

Bill Wycherley (#2) vs. Tim Bina
Tim wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Tim (USA) defeated Bill (USSR)
Game 2: Tim (USSR) defeated Bill (USA)


Petr Weida (#3) vs. Jedrzej Gasiorowski
Jedrzej wins seruies, 2-1
Game 1: Jedrzej (USSR) defeated Petr (USA)

Game 2: Petr (USSR) defeated Jedrzej (USA)
Game 3: Jedrzej (USSR) defeated Petr (USA)

Mathieu Pare-Paquin (#4) vs. Andrew Ahern (#5)
Andrew wins series, 2-1
Game 1: Andrew (USA) defeated Mathieu (USSR)
Game 2: Mathieu (USA) defeated Andrew (USSR)
Game 3: Andrew (USSR) defeated Mathieu (USA)


Conference Semi-Finals:
Best 2 out of 3, higher seeded player advances in instance of a tie
Gupta Conference
J-P Latvala vs. Kik Ribail
Kik wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Kik (USSR) defeated J-P (USA)
Game 2: Kik (USA) defeated J-P (USSR)

Gabor Foldes
vs. Zimowit Pazderski
Ziemowit wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Ziemowit (USA) defeated Gabor (USSR)
Game 2: Ziemowit (USSR) defeated Gabor (USA)

Matthews Conference
Charles Robinson vs. Tim Bina
Tim wins series, 2-0
Game 1: Tim (USSR) defeated Charles (USA)
Game 2: Tim (USA) defeated Charles (USSR)

Andrew Ahern
vs. Jedrzej Gasiorowski
Jedrzej wins series, 2-1
Game 1: Andrew (USSR) defeated Jedrzej (USA)
Game 2: Jedrzej (USSR) defeated Andrew (USA)
Game 3: Jedrzej (USSR) defeated Andrew (USA)


Conference Finals:
Best 2 out of 3, higher seeded player advances in instance of a tie
Gupta Conference
Ziemowit Pazderski vs. Kik Ribail

Matthews Conference
Jedrzej Gasiorowski vs. Tim Bina
Jedrzej wins series, 2-1
Game 1: Jedrzej (USA) defeated Tim (USSR)
Game 2: Tim (USA) defeated Jedrzej (USSR)
Game 3: Jedrzej (USA) defeated Tim (USSR)

League Championship:
Best 2 out of 3
Jedrzej Gasiorowski vs. winner of Pazderski/Ribail


Final Standings

Gupta Conference

Stalin Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Kik Ribail 9 7 0 .563
y-Matt Roman********* 4 4 0 .500
Adam Kalinich (dropped) 3 0 0 1.000
Stephen Sundaresan (dropped) 3 5 0 .375
Sean Dzafovic (drooped) 1 4 0 .200
Tomas Tvaroh (dropped) 0 2 0 .000



Khrushchev Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Karol Maziukiewicz 9 7 0 .563
y-George Young 8 8 0 .533
y-Marco Poutré 8 8 0 .529
Jarek Moc*********** 3 6 0 .333
Ambro Stoics************ 0 8 0 .000
Eric Chamney (dropped) 1 3 0 .250
Philip Fowler (dropped) 0 1 0 .000
Bart Van de Velde (dropped ) 0 5 0 .000



Brezhnev Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-J-P Latvala 14 1 1 .906
y-Wojciech Pietrzak 10 6 0 .625
y-Daniel Hogetoorn 6 10 0 .375
Ming Ou Lü**** 5 11 0 .313
Filiberto Farini********* 2 6 0 .286
Doug Steinley (dropped) 1 2 0 .333
Daniel Simon (dropped) 0 7 0 .000



Andropov Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Gabor Foldes 13 2 1 .844
y-Daniel Zheng** 7 9 0 .438
Charles Féaux de la Croix (dropped) 2 2 1 .500
Denis Larocque (dropped) 0 1 0 .000
Jeremy McCorkle (dropped) 0 2 0 .000


Gorbachev Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Ziemowit Pazderski 12 4 0 .813
y-Daniel Dunbring* 8 7 1 .531
y-Theo Kang 7 9 0 .438
Chase Knight (dropped) 2 4 0 .333



Matthews Conference

Truman Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Petr Weida* 12 3 0 .800
y-Sean Seaton 9 7 0 .563
y-Randy Pippus 8 8 0 .500
Bruce Wigdor 5 11 0 .313
Max DuBoff****** 3 12 1 .218
Barry Setser (dropped) 0 11 0 .000



Eisenhower Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Andrew Ahern* 10 6 0 .625
y-Riku Riekkinen* 9 6 0 .600
y-Tim Bina 8 8 0 .500
Evan Woodham******** 3 5 0 .375
Robert Barnhart**** 5 11 0 .313
John King (dropped) 0 1 0 .000



Kennedy Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Bill Wycherley 13 2 1 .844
y-Jedrzej Gasiorowski 11 5 0 .688
y-Andy Becker 7 9 0 .438
y-Janusz Wojciak** 6 8 0 .429
Ted Torgerson*** 5 9 0 .357
David Arseneau***** 0 15 1 .031



Nixon Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Charles Robinson 14 2 0 .875
y-Ioan Mitiu* 7 8 1 .469
Paul Sampson* 6 10 0 .375
Ralph Mauriello******** 4 12 0 .250
Jason Bakuzonis (dropped) 1 4 0 .200
Tom McCorry (dropped) 0 2 0 .000


Reagan Division

 

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pct.

x-Mathieu Paré-Paquin 10 6 0 .625
Peter Cheung******** 3 5 0 .375
Matt Kling* 6 10 0 .375
Colin Welch (dropped) 4 3 0 .571
Martin Lopez (dropped) 2 2 0 ,500
Henrik Dithmer (dropped) 0 2 0 .000


* - record includes forfeits for unplayed games (one for each *)
* - excused from game (one for each *) -- counts as 1 game played
x - clinched division title
y - clinched playoff spot

Game Results
Unless noted, all games were played with the Optional Cards and +2 influence to the USA at start

Player

Side

 

Player

Side

Options or Play Balance Adjustment

Charles Robinson USSR   Ioan Mitiu USA  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Ioan Mitiu USSR  
Kik Ribail USA   Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR  
Ioan Mitiu USA   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR  
Kik Ribail USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Bruce Wigdor USSR   Eric Chamney USA  
Charles Robinson USA   Petr Weida USSR  
Gabor Foldes USA   Daniel Zheng USSR  
Ioan Mitiu USA tied J-P Latvala USSR  
Bill Wycherley USSR   Andy Becker USA  
Colin Welch USSR   Chase Knight USA  
J-P Latvala USSR   George Young USA  
Andrew Ahern USA   Dean Dzafovic USSR  
J-P Latvala USA   Charles Feaux de la Croix USSR  
Andrew Ahern USA   Tim Bina USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR    David Arseneau USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Riku Riekkinen USSR  
Daniel Zheng USSR   Wojciech Pietrzak USA  
George Young USSR   Bill Wycherley USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA  
Bill Wycherley USA   Max DuBoff USSR  
Charles Robinson USSR   Jason Bakuzonis USA  
Gabor Foldes USA tied Charles Feaux de la Croix USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USA   Bart Van de Velde USSR  
Bill Wycherley USA   Tom McCorry USSR  
Kik Ribail USA   Tomas Tvaroh USSR  
Kik Ribail USA   Tomas Tvaroh USSR  
Andrew Ahern USSR   Jason Bazuzonis USA  
Charles Feaux de la Croix USA   Gabor Foldes USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Bill Wycherley USSR  
Theo Kang USSR   George Young USA  
Charles Robinson USA   David Arseneau USSR  
Robert Barnhart USSR   Andrew Ahern USA  
Doug Steinley USA   Max DuBoff USSR  
Charles Robinson USSR   Ioan Mitiu USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Doug Steinley USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR   Andy Becker USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Kik Ribail USA  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Chase Knight USSR  
J-P Latvala USSR   Doug Steinley USA  
Robert Barnhart USA   John King USSR  
Bill Wycherley USSR   Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Andy Becker USSR  
Daniel Zheng USSR   Jeremy McCorkle USA  
Petr Weida USSR   Tim Bina USA  
Bill Wycherley USA   David Arseneau USSR  
J-P Latvala USSR   Wojciech Pietrzak USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Wojciech Pietrzak USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USA   Eric Chamney USSR  
Gabor Foldes USSR   Daniel Dunbring USA  
Colin Welch USSR   Matt Kling USA  
Ioan Mitiu USSR   Robert Barnhart USA  
Charles Robinson USA   Wojciech Pietrzak USSR  
Andrew Ahern USSR   Andy Becker USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Ioan Mitiu USSR  
Adam Kalinich USSR   Kik Ribail USA  
Daniel Hogetoorn USSR   Stephen Sundaresan USA 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Kik Ribail USSR   Daniel Simon USA 1 hour 15 minutes per player
J-P Latvala USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Daniel Hogetoorn USSR  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Eric Chamney USA  
Gabor Foldes USA   Kik Ribail USSR  
Ziemowit Pazderski USA   Daniel Hogetoorn USSR  
Tim Bina USSR   Robert Barnhart USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Tim Bina USSR  
David Arseneau USA tied Bill Wycherley USSR  
Andy Becker USSR   Matt Kling USA  
Daniel Hogetoorn USA   Daniel Simon USSR  
Daniel Hogetoorn USA   Daniel Simon USSR  
Paul Sampson USSR   Jason Bazukonis USA  
Ioan Mitiu USA   Tom McCorry USSR  
Charles Feaux de la Croix USA   Daniel Zheng USSR  
Daniel Zheng USSR   Charles Feaux de la Croix USA  
Jsaon Bazukonis USSR   Max DuBoff USA  
Gabor Foldes USSR   Denis Larocque USA  
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Daniel Zheng USA  
Theo Kang USA   Daniel Dunbring USSR  
Eric Chamney USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Andy Becker USSR   Daniel Simon USA  
Daniel Zheng USSR   Paul Sampson USA  
Gabor Foldes USSR   Daniel Zheng USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Daniel Dunbring USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Ming Ou Lu USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USA   Tim Bina USSR  
Paul Sampson USA   Jason Bazukonis USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Matt Kling USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Janusz Wojciak USA  
J-P Latvala USA   Daniel Simon USSR 1 hour 15 minutes per player
J-P Latvala USA   Daniel Simon USSR 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Theo Kang USA   Jeremy McCorkle USSR 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Daniel Simon USA  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Chase Knight USA  
Andrew Ahern USA   Tim Bina USSR  
J-P Latvala USSR   Ming Ou Lu USA  
George Young USSR   Bart Van de Velde USA  
Petr Weida USA   Bart Van de Velde USSR  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Chase Knight USSR  
Gabor Foldes USSR   Ted Torgerson USA  
Chase Knight USA   Daniel Dunbring USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR   David Arseneau USA  
Randy Pippus USSR   Barry Setser USA  
George Young USSR   Karol Maziukiewicz USA  
Max DuBoff USSR   Sean Seaton USA  
Chase Knight USSR   Karol Maziukiewicz USA  
Ralph Mauriello USSR   Paul Sampson USA  
Daniel Hogetoorn USA   Janusz Wojciak USSR  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
Matt Kling USSR   Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA  
Adam Kalinich USSR   Ming Ou Lu USA  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Ming Ou Lu USA  
Ming Ou Lu USA   Wojciech Pietrzak USSR  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR   Ted Torgerson USA  
Ioan Mitiu USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Petr Weida USSR   Bruce Wigdor USA  
Ming Ou Lu USA   Daniel Hogetoorn USSR  
Ming Ou Lu USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
Petr Weida USSR   Bruce Wigdor USA  
Theo Kang USA   Ted Torgerson USSR  
Daniel Zheng USA   Sean Seaton USSR  
Ralph Mauriello USSR   Ioan Mitiu USA  
Ted Torgerson USA   Randy Pippus USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR   Sean Seaton USA  
Sean Seaton USSR   Bruce Wigdor USA  
Sean Seaton USA   Andrew Ahern USSR  
Marco Poutre USSR   Philip Fowler USA  
Marco Poutre USA   George Young USSR 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Robert Ahern USA   Robert Barnhart USSR  
Tim Bina USA   Janusz Wojciak USSR  
Ioan Mitiu USA   Ralph Mauriello USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Ralph Lopez USSR  
Paul Sampson USSR   Ralph Mauriello USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Daniel Dunbring USA  
Charles Robinson USSR   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA  
Colin Welch USA   Matt Kling USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Bart Van de Velde USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Theo Kang USA  
Bill Wycherley USA   Sean Seaton USSR  
George Young USA   Marco Poutre USSR  
Kik Ribail USSR   Stephen Sundaresan USA  
Andy Becker USA   David Arseneau USSR  
Ziemowit Pazderski USA   Theo Kang USSR  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   David Arseneau USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USA   George Young USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USA   Karol Maziukiewicz USSR  
Ziemowit Pazderski USSR   Riku Riekkinen USA  
Andrew Ahern USSR   Riku Riekkinen USA  
Marco Poutre USSR   Bart Van de Velde USA  
Riku Riekkinen USSR   Martin Lopez USA  
Randy Pippus USSR   Ted Torgerson USA  
Adam Kalininch USSR   George Young USA  
Janusz Wojciak USA   Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Sean Dzafovic USA  
Kik Ribail USSR   Sean Dzafovic USA  
Ted Torgerson USSR   Randy Pippus USA  
Randy Pippus USSR   Bruce Wigdor USA  
Bill Wycherley USA   Janusz Wojciak USSR  
Colin Welch USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Paul Sampson USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Robert Barnhart USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Tim Bina USA   Robert Barnhart USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USA   Stephen Sundaresan USSR  
Bruce Wigdor USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Robert Barnhart USA   Riku Riekkinen USSR  
Martin Lopez USA   Colin Welch USSR  
Martin Lopez USSR   Colin Welch USA  
Max DuBoff USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Ted Torgerson USA   Randy Pippus USSR  
Randy Pippus USA   Max DuBoff USSR  
Stephen Sundaresan USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Matt Kling USSR   Paul Sampson USA  
Stephen Sundaresan USSR   Kik Ribail USA 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Paul Sampson USA   Ioan Mitiu USSR  
Paul Sampson USSR   Ioan Mitiu USA  
Janusz Wojciak USSR   Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USA   Janusz Wojciak USSR  
Kik Ribail USA   Paul Sampson USSR  
Charles Robinson USA   Ralph Mauriello USSR  
Ralph Mauriello USA   Charles Robinson USSR  
Sean Seaton USSR   Bruce Wigdor USA  
George Young USA   Jarek Moc USSR  
Janusz Wojciak USSR   Ralph Mauriello USA  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA   Andrew Ahern USSR  
Sean Seaton USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Janusz Wojciak USA   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR  
Ming Ou Lu USSR   Theo Kang USA  
Daniel Dunbring USSR   Theo Kang USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Matt Kling USSR  
Gabor Foldes USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Robert Barnhart USSR   David Arseneau USA  
Sean Seaton USA   Kik Ribail USSR  
Bill Wycherley USA   Andy Becker USSR  
Ted Torgerson USSR   Colin Welch USA  
Petr Weida USA   Karol Maziukiewicz USSR  
Sean Seaton USA   Petr Weida USSR  
Ioan Mitiu USA   Petr Weida USSR  
Randy Pippus USA   Barry Setser USSR  
Stephen Sundaresan USA   Andy Becker USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Sean Seaton USA   David Arseneau USSR  
George Young USA   Stephen Sundaresan USSR  
Petr Weida USA   Ming Ou Lu USSR  
Tim Bina USSR   Evan Woodham USA  
Evan Woodham USA   Tim Bina USSR  
Andrew Ahern USA   Ziemowit Pazderski USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Ambro Stoics USA 1 hour 15 minutes per player
Matt Kling USSR   Theo Kang USA  
Matt Kling USA   Peter Cheung USSR  
Bill Wycherley USA   Ambro Stoics USSR  
Petr Weida USA   Randy Pippus USSR  
Evan Woodham USSR   Robert Barnhart USA  
Matt Roman USSR   Kik Ribail USA  
Max DuBoff USA   Theo Kang USSR  
Charles Robinson USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
Gabor Foldes USA   Robert Barnhart USSR  
Daniel Hogetoorn USSR   Henrik Dithmer USA  
Sean Seaton USA   Gabor Foldes USSR  
Evan Woodham USSR   Henrik Dithmer USA  
Marco Poutre USA   Stephen Sundaresan USSR 1 hour 10 minutes per player
Filiberto Farini USSR   Daniel Hogetoorn USA  
Daniel Hogetoorn USSR   Matt Kling USA  
Kik Ribail USSR   Barry Setser USA  
Theo Kang USA   Riku Riekkinen USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA   Ted Torgerson USSR  
Filiberto Farini USSR   Matt Roman USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USA   Daniel Hogetoorn USSR  
Bill Wycherley USA   Evan Woodham USSR  
Tim Bina USSR   Peter Cheung USA  
Andy Becker USA   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR  
Ming Ou Lu USSR   George Young USA  
Jarek Moc USSR   Sean Seaton USA  
Andy Becker USA   David Arseneau USSR  
Theo Kang USA   Marco Poutre USSR  
Janusz Wojciak USSR   Barry Setser USA  
Randy Pippus USA   Daniel Zheng USSR  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Kik Ribail USA  
Petr Wieda USSR   Peter Cheung USA  
Tim Bina USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Bill Wycherley USSR   Evan Woodham USA  
Peter Cheung USA   David Arseneau USSR  
Ralph Mauriello USA   Ambro Stoics USSR  
Andrew Ahern USA   Peter Cheung USSR  
Tim Bina USSR   Sean Dzafovic USA  
Daniel Zheng USA   Ming Ou Lu USSR  
Wojciak Pietrzak USSR   George Young USA  
Marco Poutre USSR   Ming Ou Lu USA  
Sean Dzafovic USSR   Matt Roman USA  
Ziemowit Pazderski USA   Filiberto Farini USSR  
Wojciech Pietrzak USA   Filiberto Farini USSR  
Daniel Dunbring USA   George Young USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA   Matt Kling USSR  
Charles Robinson USA   Andrew Ahern USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR   Filiberto Farini USA  
Charles Robinson USA   Filiberto Farini USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA   Matt Kling USSR  
Randy Pippus USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Gabor Foldes USA   Wojciech Pietrzak USSR  
Jarek Moc USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Ted Torgerson USA   Randy Pippus USSR  
Wojcciechc Pietrzak USSR   Paul Sampson USA  
Matt Roman USA   Andy Becker USSR  
Charles Robinson USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Marco Poutre USSR   Ambro Stoics USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Karol Maziukiewicz USSR  
Gabor Foldes USA   Charles Robinson USSR  
Petr Weida USA   Jarek Moc USSR  
Gabor Foldes USA   Theo Kang USSR  
Matt Kling USSR   Barry Setser USA  
J-P Latvala USSR   Matt Kling USA  
Daniel Zheng USSR   Tim Bina USA  
Charles Robinson USA   Paul Sampson USSR  
Janusz Wojciak USSR   Daniel Zheng USA  
Andy Becker USSR   Ted Torgerson USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA tied Max DuBoff USSR  
Matt Roman USA   Theo Kang USSR   
Andy Becker USSR   Janusz Wojciak USA  
Wojciech Pietrzak USSR   Ziemowit Pazderski USA  
Gabor Foldes USA   Andy Becker USSR  
Randy Pippus USA   Bruce Wigdor USSR  
Marco Poutre USA   Sean Seaton USSR  
Bill Wycherley USSR   Janusz Wojciak USA  
Peter Cheung USA   Karol Maziukiewicz USSR  
Matt Roman USSR   J-P Latvala USA  
Bruce Wigdor USA   Max DuBoff USSR  
Petr Weida USA   Ted Torgerson USSR  
Charles Robinson USA   Paul Sampson USSR  
Petr Weida USSR   Max DuBoff USA  
Ioan Mitiu USSR   Janusz Wojciak USSR USA +1 influence at start
Matt Kling USA   Robert Barnhart USSR  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR   Daniel Zheng USA  
Daniel Dunbring USA   Randy Pippus USSR  
Theo Kang USSR   Andy Becker USA  
Bruce Wigdor USA   Mathieu Pare-Paquin USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USSR   Tim Bina USA  
Peter Cheung USSR   Filiberto Farini USA  
Tim Bina USA   Paul Sampson USSR  
Gabor Foldes USA   Ziemowit Pazderski USSR  
Karol Maziukiewicz USSR   Marco Poutre USA  
Sean Seaton USSR   Andrew Ahern USA  
Riku Riekkinen USSR   Randy Pippus USA  
Riku Riekkinen USSR   Evan Woodham USA  
Petr Weida USSR   Riku Riekkinen USA  
Mathieu Pare-Paquin USA   Matt Roman USSR  
Bill Wycherley USA   Karol Maziukiewicz USSR  
George Young USSR   Ziemowit Pazderski USA  
Jarek Moc USA   Peter Cheung USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USA   Theo Kang USSR  
Marco Poutre USA   Daniel Dunbring USSR  
Riku Riekkinen USA   Sean Seaton USSR  
Andrew Ahern USSR   Ted Torgerson USA  
George Young USSR   Randy Pippus USA  
Jedrzej Gasiorowski USSR   Evan Woodham USA  
Bruce Wigdor USSR   Paul Sampson USA  


League Info:

Send all league e-mails, including all game reports, to the League Mailing List at ITSleague@yahoogroups.com
Length of Game: 2 hours (1 hour per player)
Season Length: 16 games, plus playoffs
Game Frequency: must stay on (or ahead of) pace of 1 game every 2 weeks

League Champions:

2006 - Michael Loth (defeated Rick Young, 3-2)
2007 - Steven Bauer (defeated Rob March, 3-0)
2008 - Charles Féaux de la Croix (defeated Sakari Lahti, 3-2)
2010 - Wu Haifu (defeated Randy Pippus, 3-2)
2012 - Gabor Foldes (defeated Riku Riekiinen 2-0)
2013 - Riku Riekkinen (defeated Charles Robinson 2-0)
2014 - Riku Riekkinen (defeated Jedrzej Gasiorowski, 2-1)


Home